Cogito ergo sum

Random gibberish.

My Photo
Name:
Location: FL, United States

Lazy, Dreamy, Thoughtful, Confident, Hooked on to music, Big smile, A hopeless romantic - thaz me!

Friday, May 26, 2006

book review

i read 'tuesdays with morrie' today.

its awesome.

Thursday, May 25, 2006

inbox-2-blog part-4

my kinda maths solooshans :D





Thursday, May 18, 2006

incredibly useless. thoughts. stuff.


counting days. impatience. anticipation. excitement. a bit tense. shopping. ring. ipaq. ipod. cancelled transactions. shipping charges. travel request. landing at kochi. apartment search. thought of food at home. yum. lotsa food. no tennis. no exercise. no nothing. will grow fat. cant say out of shape. round is a shape. rain back home. cant wait. sound of rain on the fone. she says its raining. cant wait.


fell ill. irregular bowel movements. again. duh. :( . tired. liquid diet. no food. hungry. cant eat. cant drink. pedialyte. gatorade. toast. yuck. lomotil. fed up. miss food. start eating. thai. mild. regular waiter goes "whaaaat?". repeat order. wierd look on his face. food still inside. hahaha. beer in fridge. cant touch. almost forgot how food tasted. vowed to eat in moderation. and no more junk. like always. stoopid grin.


new room-mate. somewhat a wierdo. somewhat dumb. its amazing how some dumb people rise up in corporate heirarchy. says "i have a godfather in the company, yaar!". sick. nauseating. somehow dont feel like arguing. watever makes u happy, maan. his new car. said hes driven here before. almost killed me thrice today. left turned towards oncoming traffic. three fucking times. shout. sits on seat adjusted too high. and too much to the front. said he adjusted the mirrors according to the seat. duh. holds the steering close to his chest. frustration. comfortably numb. sigh!

the az heat has gotten to above 100F. fkn hot. crack in the windshield. geico will cover. or so they said. if the crack is no longer than can be covered by a dollar bill. hopefully it doesnt widen. the glass guy comes to inspect tomorrow.awaiting tax returns. ibsn. some stuff was made up. watever. y dont i feel bad? indifference. good i didnt do it myself. too messy anyways. too much effort. duh. fuel prices. over the roof. 3.06per gallon. good that im selling my car.

not a lot of work. not a lot of interest do do the not a lot of work. no replacement yet. imbeciles. resourcing nightmare. dont look at me. come june. and i am gone. to dance in the rain. to get lost in that feeling. happiness.

Friday, May 12, 2006

more like a semi-colon




im gone. rather im gonna b gone soon. shifting. moving. relocating. going back home.



how long? i dunno. maybe a coupla months. maybe more, for ever. things r so fluid at this time.





the blog? thinkin of shutting down for a while. figgrd its better than doing inbox-2-blog thingys, yeah? time is such an elusive sob.




wats on my mind? its been awesome. nothing like meeting new ppl. who become good friends in a blink. like a blessing. this blog has done only good things. the reason it wont be killed. not anytime soon.

Wednesday, May 10, 2006

inbox-2-blog part-3



i think its an awesome representation of wazzup back home - kinda like a weird potpourri! :)

Thursday, May 04, 2006

stuff.

juuuuuuuuuuuuust becoz i luv her :)

1. Grab the book nearest to you, turn on page 18 and find line 4. grabbed. turned. found.

2. Stretch your left arm out as far as you can. for wat? :D

3. What is the last thing you watched on TV? Dont remember.

4. Without looking, guess what time it is? 9.30a

5. Now look at the clock, what is the actual time? 9.31a. woah i'm good!

6. With the exception of the computer, what can you hear? voices on my headset...ppl talking in the conf call...wonder wat...:D

7. When did you last step outside? What were you doing? came outta home to office.

8. Before you started this survey, what did you look at? my inbox.

9. What are you wearing? a stoopid grin.

10.Did you dream last night? i guess.

11. When did you last laugh? wen i read daks' email :)

12. What is on the walls of the room you are in? doors n windows. fire estinguishers. maps. clocks. wall hangings.

13. Seen anything weird lately? yeah. ppl. many of em.

14. What do you think of this quiz? stoopid. but takes my mind off this call, so wth! :)

15. What is the last film you saw? united 93.

16. If you became a multimillionaire overnight, what would you buy? mmm...maybe a 6-pack to celebrate?

17. Tell me something about you that I dunno. i havent cut my nails. too lazy. duh!

18. If you could change one thing about the world, regardless of guilt or politics, what would you do? nothing. y wud i want to change anything?

19. Do you like to dance? I guess.

20. George Bush. wat abt him?

21. Imagine your first child is a girl, what do you call her? too early to think abt it.

22. Imagine your first child is a boy, what do you call him? see 21.

23. Would you ever consider living abroad? i'm living abroad now.

24. What do you want GOD to say to you when you reach the pearly gates? care for a beer?

25. 4 people who must also do this meme in their journal. not my style :)

phew! note to self: no more getting persuaded to tags i dont wanna do.




Wednesday, May 03, 2006

cant b truer!

"The only reason some people get lost in thought is because it's unfamiliar territory. "

Monday, May 01, 2006

another very interesting picture...

...cant say i totally agree, but i'm pretty sure a guy came up with this! hahaha!



i guess both r equally intriguing, even as the picture suggests the contrary. neither is a bad thing.